Azerbaijan Institute of Theology attends the 13th International Education Fair for the first time
Azerbaijan Institute of Theology (AIT) attends the 13th International Education Fair held on October 10-12, 2019 at the Baku Expo Center.
Fidan Yusifova, Head of the Department of Graduate Stuides, delivered a presentation on admission rules to the Institute and existing majors. She noted that each student would benefit from the necessary conditions, tuition-free education and other privileges created by the state. She also noted that students will be provided with free uniforms, food, foreign language courses and other advantages.
Visitors of the 13th International Education Fair will be able to learn more about majors in higher education institutions, scholarship programs, various educational opportunities, international relations, agreements with foreign universities, events, conferences as well as achievements. They can also get acquainted with catalogs, brochures and booklets in Azerbaijani, Russian, English and Arabic, reflecting the activities of the Institute, publications such as the Journal of Religious Studies, the newspaper Theologian, Journal of Theology, conference materials and the books written by the Institute teachers published under the project Theological publications.
Azerbaijan International Education Fair is one of the most important events in our country and is an effective platform for professional communication and educational projects.
Participating in the 13th International Education Fair, Azerbaijan Institute of Theology aims to build academic relations with local and international universities, establish long-term cooperation, get acquainted with the experience in the educational process, study existing innovations in this field and build cultural relations.
The admission to the 13th International Education Fair, organized at the Baku Expo Center, is free. The fair will last three days.