Exam session starts at AIT
The winter exam session of the fall semester has started at Azerbaijan Institute of Theology. Visiting the exam halls, AIT rector Jeyhun Mammadov observed the process.
The session will last until January 31. It will be held in a written and in some cases in an oral form within the approved exam schedule. Objective evaluation of students’ knowledge and transparency are the priorities of the session. Necessary measures have been taken to ensure safety and assess students’ knowledge on approved criteria during examinations.
Operational headquarters has been established to investigate and resolve any problems during the session. Appeals and complaints will be investigated operatively and necessary measures will be taken.
Suggestion boxes have been placed in the entrance of the Institute building. Conditions have been created for the solution of problems that students might face.
The exams will be open to the public during the session. Open Door Days will be held with the participation of parents and the public figures during the exam session.
The library of the university has all the necessary conditions to prepare students for exams. They can use computers with non-stop internet access.
The 2019-2020 academic year winter exam session will be held in written and oral form. The interval between exams will be two days.